Registration 2021

Registration for Tchoukball Geneva Indoors 2021

Registration deadlines

Registration & payment deadline for Tchoukball Geneva Indoors 2021
As soon as you know you will join us, please register. The very latest deadline is October 31st,  2021 for all tournaments, except Nations Cup (30th September 2021).

Registration forms

Questions

For any questions regarding your participation and registration, please contact Erika Mesmer. She will also be able to respond to all questions about accommodation, travel to Geneva, tourism and leisure in Switzerland,…

Flyer junior tournaments 2021

Flyer open tournament 2021

Watch the beautiful emotions provoked since 1997

Paiement details

Tchoukball Geneva Indoors; 1219 Châtelaine; Switzerland
IBAN CH05 0900 0000 1515 7322 6 – Account Number 15-157322-6; BIC POFICHBEXXX

Adress of the bank: PostFinance SA; Mingerstrasse 20; 3030 Bern, Switzerland

2019 - Best of men

2019 - very best of men

Global Tchoukball Forum

Global Tchoukball Forum

State of registration

Registration is only complete and finalised after paiment of the registration fee and once the name of the team is listed in the table of the appropriate tournament below, with the status “Registration completed”. If the name of your team is not listed or if you have any question please get in touch with Erika Mesmer.

Nations Cup MEN - 16-18 December 2021

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Switzerland A Gaël Sieber Confirmed
2 France Simon Lethier Confirmed
3 Switzerland B Gaël Sieber Confirmed
4 United Kingdom Andrew Cummins Confirmed
5 Czech Republic Stepan Vele Confirmed
6 Italy In progress

Nations Cup WOMEN - 16-18 December 2021

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Switzerland Alonso Ormeño Confirmed
2 Tunisie Nooman El Gabsi In progress
3 Switzerland Alonso Ormeño Confirmed
4 Czech Republic Stepan Vele Confirmed
5 Italy In progress

Nations Cup M18 Boys - 16-18 December 2021

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Switzerland Matthieu Helfer Confirmed
2 France Simon Lethier Confirmed
3 Tunisie Nooman El Gabsi In progress
4 Czech Republic Stepan Vele Confirmed
5 Italy In progress

Nations Cup M18 Girls - 16-18 December 2021

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Switzerland Alsonso Oremeño In progress

OPEN tournament MEN/MIXTE - 18 December 2021

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Les Folos (CH) Evelaine Cendre Confirmed
2 Les Lion.ne.s (FR) Waser Alain Confirmed

OPEN tournament WOMEN - 18 December 2021

Number Team Team leader State of registration

Junior tournament M14 girls - 18 December 2021

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Geneva girls RG (CH) Confirmed
2 Geneva girls RD (CH) Confirmed

OPEN tournament SENIOR - 18 December 2021

Number Team Team leader State of registration

Champions Cup - 19 December 2021

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Geneva Dragons (CH) Confirmed
2 Les Geny (CH) Confirmed

Junior M18 - 12 December 2021

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Genève RG (CH) Confirmed
2 Genève RD (CH) Confirmed
3 Vernier (CH) Confirmed
4 Cougars (HU) Anita Kunos Confirmed

Junior M16 - 12 December 2021

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Genève RG (CH) Confirmed
2 Genève RD (CH) Confirmed
3 Vernier (CH) Confirmed
4 La Réunion (RE) Confirmed
5 Otwock (PL) Confirmed

Junior M14 - 12 December 2021

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Cayla (CH) Confirmed
2 Roches (CH) Confirmed
3 Vernier (CH) Confirmed
4 Chancy (CH) Confirmed
5 Pupinge (CH) Confirmed
6 Lancy (CH) Confirmed
7 Ottwock 1 (PL) Confirmed
8 Blue Teens (DE) Confirmed
9 Cugars (HU) Anita Kunos Confirmed
10 Carouge (CH) Guillaume Charpentier Confirmed
11 La Réunion (RE) Confirmed
12 Val-de-Ruz (CH) Matthieu Helfer Confirmed

Junior M12 - 11 December 2021

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Paquis (CH) Confirmed
2 Europe (CH) Confirmed
3 Mail (CH) Confirmed
4 Puplinge (CH) Confirmed
5 Chancy (CH) Confirmed
6 Lancy (CH) Confirmed
7 Roches (CH) Confirmed
8 Vernier (CH) Confirmed
9 Trembley (CH) Confirmed
10 Franchises (CH) Confirmed
11 Micheli (CH) Confirmed
12 Ottwock 1 (PL) Confirmed
13 Ottwock 2 (PL) Confirmed
14 La Réunion 1 (RE) Ary Lieon Kao Confirmed
15 La Réunion 2 (RE) Ary Lieon Kao Confirmed
16 Carouge (CH) Maxime Fasel Confirmed

Junior M10 - 11 December 2021

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Trembley (CH) Confirmed
2 Roches (CH) Confirmed
3 Vernier (CH) Confirmed
4 Chancy (CH) Confirmed
5 Liotard (CH) Confirmed
6 Monchoisy (CH) Confirmed
7 Franchises (CH) Confirmed
8 Micheli (CH) Confirmed
9 Lancy (CH) Confirmed
10 Ottwock (PL) Confirmed

Junior M8 - 11 December 2021

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Monchoisy (CH) Erika Mesmer Confirmed
2 Franchises (CH) Justine Muller Confirmed