Registration 2020

Registration for Tchoukball Geneva Indoors 2020

Registration deadlines

Registration & payment deadline for Tchoukball Geneva Indoors 2020
As soon as you know you will join us, please register. The very latest deadline is October 31st,  2020 for all tournaments.
For registration for the 2020 Super Cup, please get in touch with Erika Mesmer

Registration forms

Questions

For any questions regarding your participation and registration, please contact Erika Mesmer. She will also be able to respond to all questions about accommodation, travel to Geneva, tourism and leisure in Switzerland,…

Flyer junior tournaments 2020

Flyer open tournament 2020

Paiement details

Tchoukball Geneva Indoors; 1219 Châtelaine; Switzerland
IBAN CH05 0900 0000 1515 7322 6 – Account Number 15-157322-6; BIC POFICHBEXXX

Adress of the bank: PostFinance SA; Mingerstrasse 20; 3030 Bern, Switzerland

2019 - Best of men

2019 - very best of men

State of registration

Registration is only complete and finalised after paiment of the registration fee and once the name of the team is listed in the table of the appropriate tournament below, with the status “Registration completed”. If the name of your team is not listed or if you have any question please get in touch with Erika Mesmer.

2020 SUPER CUP - 18-20 December 2020

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Ferrara (IT) Andrea Interested
2 Delémont (CH) Elori Baume Interested
3 Geneva Dragons (CH) Yanis Bruhin Confirmed
4 Val-de-Ruz Flyers (CH) Matthieu Helfer Confirmed
5 Nyon Lakers (CH) David Monteiro Confirmed
6 Lausanne Olympic (CH) Benjamin Favre Confirmed
7 Meyrin Panthers (CH) Thomas Produit Confirmed
8 Lyon (FR) Charlotte Confirmed

OPEN tournament MEN/MIXTE - 19 December 2020

Number Team Team leader State of registration

OPEN tournament WOMEN - 19 December 2020

Number Team Team leader State of registration

Junior tournament M14 girls - 19 December 2020

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Geneva girls RG (CH) Confirmed
2 Geneva girls RD (CH) Confirmed

OPEN tournament SENIOR - 19 December 2020

Number Team Team leader State of registration

Junior M18 - 13 December 2020

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Genève RG (CH) Confirmed
2 Genève RD (CH) Confirmed
3 Vernier (CH) Confirmed
4 Cougars (HU) Anita Kunos Confirmed

Junior M16 - 13 December 2020

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Genève RG (CH) Confirmed
2 Genève RD (CH) Confirmed
3 Vernier (CH) Confirmed
4 La Réunion Confirmed

Junior M14 - 13 December 2020

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Cayla (CH) Confirmed
2 Roches (CH) Confirmed
3 Vernier (CH) Confirmed
4 Chancy (CH) Confirmed
5 Pupinge (CH) Confirmed
6 Lancy (CH) Confirmed
7 Ottwock 1 (PL) Confirmed
8 Ottwock 2 (PL) Confirmed
9 Blue Teens (DE) Confirmed
10 Cugars (HU) Anita Kunos Confirmed
11 Carouge (CH) Guillaume Charpentier Confirmed
12 La Réunion (RE) Confirmed

Junior M12 - 12 December 2020

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Paquis (CH) Confirmed
2 Europe (CH) Confirmed
3 Mail (CH) Confirmed
4 Puplinge (CH) Confirmed
5 Chancy (CH) Confirmed
6 Lancy (CH) Confirmed
7 Roches (CH) Confirmed
8 Vernier (CH) Confirmed
9 Trembley (CH) Confirmed
10 Franchises (CH) Confirmed
11 Micheli (CH) Confirmed
12 Ottwock 1 (PL) Confirmed
13 Ottwock 2 (PL) Confirmed
14 La Réunion 1 (RE) Ary Lieon Kao Confirmed
15 La Réunion 2 (RE) Ary Lieon Kao Confirmed
16 Carouge (CH) Maxime Fasel Confirmed

Junior M10 - 12 December 2020

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Trembley (CH) Confirmed
2 Roches (CH) Confirmed
3 Vernier (CH) Confirmed
4 Chancy (CH) Confirmed
5 Liotard (CH) Confirmed
6 Monchoisy (CH) Confirmed
7 Franchises (CH) Confirmed
8 Micheli (CH) Confirmed
9 Lancy (CH) Confirmed
10 Ottwock (PL) Confirmed

Junior M8 - 12 December 2020

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Monchoisy (CH) Erika Mesmer Confirmed
2 Franchises (CH) Justine Muller Confirmed