Registration 2020

Registration for Tchoukball Geneva Indoors 2020

Registration deadlines

Registration & payment deadline for Tchoukball Geneva Indoors 2020
As soon as you know you will join us, please register. The very latest deadline is October 31st,  2020 for all tournaments.
For registration for the 2020 Super Cup, please get in touch with Erika Mesmer

Registration forms

Questions

For any questions regarding your participation and registration, please contact Erika Mesmer. She will also be able to respond to all questions about accommodation, travel to Geneva, tourism and leisure in Switzerland,…

Flyer junior tournaments 2020

Flyer open tournament 2020

Paiement details

Tchoukball Geneva Indoors; 1219 Châtelaine; Switzerland
IBAN CH05 0900 0000 1515 7322 6 – Account Number 15-157322-6; BIC POFICHBEXXX

Adress of the bank: PostFinance SA; Mingerstrasse 20; 3030 Bern, Switzerland

2019 - Best of men

2019 - very best of men

State of registration

Registration is only complete and finalised after paiment of the registration fee and once the name of the team is listed in the table of the appropriate tournament below, with the status “Registration completed”. If the name of your team is not listed or if you have any question please get in touch with Erika Mesmer.

2020 SUPER CUP - 18-20 December 2020

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Ferrara (IT) Andrea Interested
2 Delémont (CH) Elori Baume Interested
3 Geneva Dragons (CH) Yanis Bruhin Confirmed
4 Val-de-Ruz Flyers (CH) Matthieu Helfer Confirmed
5 Nyon Lakers (CH) David Monteiro Confirmed
6 Lausanne Olympic (CH) Benjamin Favre Confirmed
7 Meyrin Panthers (CH) Thomas Produit Confirmed

OPEN tournament MEN/MIXTE - 19 December 2020

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 LTC (FR) Ludovic Paris Confirmed
2 Sion (CH) Linda Gauye Confirmed
3 Pont-de-Vaux (FR) Laurent Bellenguez Confirmed
4 Tchoukwolves (ES) Mario Folgado In progress
5 Vernier Turtles (CH) Laurent Ludi In progress
6 Carouge (CH) Bastien Anderes In progress
7 Marignier (FR) Cédric Vuagnat In progress
8 TB Tunisie (TN) Nooman El Gabsi In progress
9 Geneva Keys (CH) In progress
10 Meyrin (CH) Samantha Urbina Confirmed
11 Delémont (CH) Elori Baume In progress
12 Nyon Novio (CH) Sheila Capriotti Confirmed

OPEN tournament WOMEN - 19 December 2020

Number Team Team leader State of registration

Junior tournament M14 girls - 19 December 2020

Number Team Team leader State of registration

OPEN tournament SENIOR - 19 December 2020

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Geneva Véronique Produit Confirmed

Junior M18 - 13 December 2020

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Team Tunisia (TN) Confirmed
2 Piranyon (CH) Alexandra Araujo Confirmed
3 Geneva Black (CH) Unai Correa Batiz Confirmed
4 Meyrin (CH) Samantha Urbina In progress

Junior M16 - 13 December 2020

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Piranyon (CH) Sheila Capriotti Confirmed
2 Delémont (CH) Elori Baume Interested
3 Fribourg (CH) Cristina Cavaleri Confirmed
4 Meyrin (CH) Samantha Urbina In progress
5 Geneva Red (CH) Ulysse Sanchez Confirmed

Junior M14 - 13 December 2020

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 SG Urbich (DE) Alexander Jäger Confirmed
2 UKS Otwock (PL) Paweł Łyżwa Confirmed
3 Sion (CH) Linda Gauye Confirmed
4 Piranyon (CH) Sheila Capriotti Confirmed
5 Pont-de-Vaux (FR) Laurent Bellenguez Confirmed
6 Roches (CH) Unai Correa Batiz Confirmed
7 Hepia (CH) Ulysse Sanchez In progress
8 Marignier (FR) Cédric Vuagnat In progress
9 Vernier (CH) Laurent Ludi In progress
10 Cayla (CH) David Go In progess
11 Delémont (CH) Elori Baume In progress

Junior M12 - 12 December 2020

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 UKS Otwock (PL) Paweł Łyżwa Confirmed
2 Sion (CH) Linda Gauye Confirmed
3 Pont-de-Vaux (FR) Laurent Bellenguez Confirmed
4 Meyrin (CH) Samantha Urbina Confirmed
Aïre (CH) Laurent Ludi In progress
6 Emilie de Morsier (CH) Laurent Ludi In progress
7 Micheli (CH) Dejan Alojevic Confirmed
8 Liotard (CH) Amin Ladimi Confirmed
9 Franchises (CH) Unai Correa Batiz Confirmed
10 Roches (CH) Adam Yartaoui Confirmed
11 Carouge (CH) Bastien Andreres In progress
12 Puplinge (CH) Adam Yartaoui Confirmed
13 Roches (CH) Adam Yartaoui Confirmed
14 Chancy (CH) Adam Yartaoui Confirmed
15 Marignier (FR) Cédric Vuagnat In progress
16 Europe (CH) Adam Yartoui Confirmed
17 Mail (CH) Adam Yartaoui Confirmed

Junior M10 - 12 December 2020

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 UKS Otwock 1 (PL) Paweł Łyżwa Confirmed
2 UKS Otwock 2 (PL) Paweł Łyżwa Confirmed
3 Montchoisy (CH) Erika Mesmer Confirmed
4 De Roches (CH) Adam Yartaoui Confirmed
5 AS Thonon (FR) Andrew Rebourg Confirmed
6 Pont-de-Vaux FR) Florian Garcia Confirmed

Junior M8 - 12 December 2020

Number Team Team leader State of registration

High school - 9 December 2020

Number Team Ecole Team leader State of registration

College - 9 December 2020

Number Team Ecole Team leader State of registration

School 5P découverte - 15 December 2020

Number Team Ecole Team leader State of registration
1 Pinchat I Pinchat Dilan Yilmaz Confirmé
2 Pinchat II Pinchat Dilan Yilmaz Confirmé
3 Confignon 1 Confignon Christophe Bogensberger Confirmé
4 Confignon 2 Confignon Christophe Bogensberger Confirmé
5 Confignon 3 Confignon Christophe Bogensberger Confirmé

School 5P champions - 15 December 2020

Number Team Ecole Team leader State of registration

School 6P découverte - 15 December 2020

Number Team Ecole Team leader State of registration

School 6P champions - 15 December 2020

Number Team Ecole Team leader State of registration

School 7P découverte - 16 December 2020

Number Team Ecole Team leader State of registration
1 Onex-Parc 1 Onex-Parc Maeva Massarotto Confirmé
2 Onex-Parc 2 Onex-Parc Maeva Massarotto Confirmé
3 Onex-Parc 3 Onex-Parc Maeva Massarotto Confirmé

School 7P champions - 16 December 2020

Number Team Ecole Team leader State of registration

School 8P découverte - 16 December 2020

Number Team Ecole Team leader State of registration
1 Confignon 1 Confignon Vincent Dupertuis Confirmé
2 Confignon 2 Confignon Vincent Dupertuis Confirmé
3 Confignon 3 Confignon Vincent Dupertuis Confirmé
4 Confignon 4 Confignon Vincent Dupertuis Confirmé
5 Confignon 5 Confignon Vincent Dupertuis Confirmé

School 8P champions - 16 December 2020

Number Team Ecole Team leader State of registration