School tournaments 8P – Tuesday 13th December

Practical information

Rules school tounaments

FAQ in French

Registration form

Registration is open until November 15 via this link. Please check your teams to make sure that they are in the correct category and all teams have been registered

In case you would like to take part in the school tchoukball tournament but your class is unavailable due to the Escalade festivities in your school on that day, we invite you to contact us quickly. We have alternatives to propose to you.… If you have any questions, please contact Agathe Halegoi.

Location

Queue d’Arve sports centre

Schedule of 13th December

8.30 – Arrival of participants

9.15 – Official welcome then start of matches

 – No later than 2:30 p.m.: end of the matches

15.00 – Departure of participants

– 15h00 : Départ des participant-e-s

Game plan

Will be published 10 days prior to the tournament.

Tchoukball material by Tchoukball Promotion

During the TGI I Tchoukball Promotion stand will be available. You’ll find plenty of tchoukball material such as knee pads or balls, etc… The material of this catalogue can also be ordered at the stand.

Furthermore you’ll be able to print at exceptional prices names and numbers of your choice to shirts, t-shirts, trainings, etc….

Snacks and Meals

You’ll find our snack bar at the sports centre, and we invite you to enjoy it. You’ll be able to enjoy our last selection and will help our organisation at the same time.

Registered teams

8P - Champions

NuméroEquipeEcoleResponsable d'équipeStatut d'inscription
1TchoukKillersDe HallerBaulet Marie-Léa & Schwarz MichelleConfirmé
2TchoukingDe HallerBaulet Marie-Léa & Schwarz MichelleConfirmé
3Geneva BullsDe HallerBaulet Marie-Léa & Schwarz MichelleConfirmé
4KuramaDe HallerBaulet Marie-Léa & Schwarz MichelleConfirmé
5Poulets-cuitsPont-BochetDroin VéroniqueConfirmé
6Les Dieux du matchPont-BochetDroin VéroniqueConfirmé
7PikatchoukCeresoleDecorzant SophieConfirmé
8TchoukrouteCeresoleDecorzant SophieConfirmé
9TchoukatchikCeresoleDecorzant SophieConfirmé
10Les DiablesVandœuvresCastrucci NathalieConfirmé
11Black TigresVandœuvresCastrucci NathalieConfirmé
12Les LionsGradelleMorgane MonbaronConfirmé
13Les RequinsMontfleuryManuel LoupConfirmé
14KingsdeVersoixMontfleuryManuel LoupConfirmé
15Equipe 7MontfleuryManuel LoupConfirmé
16PredatorMontfleuryManuel LoupConfirmé
17Les NeuneusGradelleKeller SamuelConfirmé
18Les PêchesGradelleKeller SamuelConfirmé
19PhoenixBelvédèreBertoldi SteveConfirmé
20Les AllumeursBelvédèreBertoldi SteveConfirmé
21Les UchiwaGradelleKristina DimicConfirmé
22ClénorathékaTroinexMauro Dos SantosConfirmé
23RotilomalitoTroinexMauro Dos SantosConfirmé
24Loups BlancsSaint-JeanAdel NaounConfirmé
25Saint JeanSaint-JeanAdel NaounConfirmé
26Black PerleGradellePalomares FranciscoConfirmé
27NarutoGradellePalomares FranciscoConfirmé

8P - Découverte

NuméroEquipeEcoleResponsable d'équipeStatut d'inscription
1Les KaddysDe HallerBaulet Marie-Léa & Schwarz MichelleConfirmé
2Rayon de LuneDe HallerBaulet Marie-Léa & Schwarz MichelleConfirmé
3Les DéessesPont-BochetDroin VéroniqueConfirmé
4Lions ZHZurichRest AlvinaConfirmé
5Aigles ZHZurichRest AlvinaConfirmé
6Dragons 1ZurichColella GiuliaConfirmé
7Dragons 2ZurichColella GiuliaConfirmé
8NewcassetoutEuropeLorena Carvalho de Melo Confirmé
9ChickenEuropeLorena Carvalho de Melo Confirmé
10Loups-GarousEuropeLorena Carvalho de Melo Confirmé
11Les Aigles (EU)EuropeLorena Carvalho de Melo Confirmé
12Tchouk'EuropeEuropeLorena Carvalho de Melo Confirmé
13Les Cobras KaiEuropeLorena Carvalho de Melo Confirmé
14La DreamteamSécheronGanz Géraldine Confirmé
15Les BubblechiSécheronGanz Géraldine Confirmé
16Les TortuesSécheronGanz Géraldine Confirmé
17Les HunterSécheronGanz Géraldine Confirmé
18DésorganisésSécheronGanz Géraldine Confirmé
19Les NinjazzSécheronGanz Géraldine Confirmé
20KingSécheronGanz Géraldine Confirmé
21MadridSécheronGanz Géraldine Confirmé
22GhostbusterSécheronGanz Géraldine Confirmé
23ToundraVésenazRilliet Louise et Michela GiachemConfirmé
24SavaneVésenazRilliet Louise et Michela GiachemConfirmé
25JungleVésenazRilliet Louise et Michela GiachemConfirmé
26MangroveVésenazRilliet Louise et Michela GiachemConfirmé
27Les Kings KongVésenazRilliet Louise et Michela GiachemConfirmé - Catégorie 7P
28Les GuépardsVésenazRilliet Louise et Michela GiachemConfirmé - Catégorie 7P
29Les CalmettesVésenazRilliet Louise et Michela GiachemConfirmé - Catégorie 7P
30Les Aigles (VN)VésenazRilliet Louise et Michela GiachemConfirmé - Catégorie 7P
31Les Pink LionsVendœuvresCastrucci NathalieConfirmé
32Tchouk LardonsVendœuvresCastrucci NathalieConfirmé
33Les SchtroumpfsVendœuvresCastrucci NathalieConfirmé
34Les ChocolatsGradelleMorgane MonbaronConfirmé - Catégorie 7P
35CarottescuitesGradelleMorgane MonbaronConfirmé - Catégorie 7P
36Les DiamantsGradelleMorgane MonbaronConfirmé - Catégorie 7P
37Les LéopardsMontfleuryManuel LoupConfirmé
38Les éclairs (MF)MontfleuryManuel LoupConfirmé
39Les PotatoesMontfleuryManuel LoupConfirmé
40Red WinnersMontfleuryManuel LoupConfirmé
41Reques AttaqueMontfleuryManuel LoupConfirmé
42La TeamMontfleuryManuel LoupConfirmé
43ShinobiMontfleuryManuel LoupConfirmé
44Tchouk FleuryMontfleuryManuel LoupConfirmé
45FlemmeGradelleKeller SamuelConfirmé
46Les éclairs (Franchises)FranchisesCrespo LorenaConfirmé
47PatatesChaudesBelvédèreKallen ElodieConfirmé - Catégorie 7P
48Blue FireBelvédèreKallen ElodieConfirmé - Catégorie 7P
49Les EtincellesBelvédèreBertoldi SteveConfirmé
50Les RengokuGradelleKristina DimicConfirmé - catégorie 7P
51LilangelimamaTroinexMauro Dos SantosConfirmé
52ChowbakaSaint-JeanAdel NaounConfirmé
53Tchouk BossSaint-JeanAdel NaounConfirmé
54MachmallosSaint-JeanAdel NaounConfirmé
55One Tchouk ManGradellePalomares FranciscoConfirmé
56Les MugiwaraCéséroleJulien ConterioConfirmé - catégorie 7P
57Les AndalouxCéséroleJulien ConterioConfirmé - catégorie 7P
58Les HérosCéséroleJulien ConterioConfirmé - catégorie 7P
59Petit-Lancy 1Petit-LancySandra MartinezConfirmé - catégorie 7P
60Petit-Lancy 2Petit-LancySandra MartinezConfirmé
61Petit-Lancy 3Petit-LancySandra MartinezConfirmé
62Franchises 1FranchisesPascal PetignatConfirmé - catégorie 7P
63Franchises 2FranchisesPascal PetignatConfirmé - catégorie 7P
64Franchises 3FranchisesPascal PetignatConfirmé - catégorie 7P
65Franchises 4FranchisesPascal PetignatConfirmé - catégorie 7P
66Franchises 5FranchisesPascal PetignatConfirmé - catégorie 7P
67Franchises 6FranchisesPascal PetignatConfirmé - catégorie 7P
68Les PotatoesGradelleKristina DimicConfirmé