School tournaments 6P – Friday 9th December

Practical information

Rules school tournaments

Match plan

Ranking

Location

Queue d’Arve sports centre

Schedule of 9th December

8.30 – Arrival of participants

9.15 – Official welcome then start of matches

 – No later than 2:30 p.m.: end of the matches

15.00 – Departure of participants

– 15h00 : Départ des participant-e-s

Team pictures

Tchoukball material by Tchoukball Promotion

During the TGI I Tchoukball Promotion stand will be available. You’ll find plenty of tchoukball material such as knee pads or balls, etc… The material of this catalogue can also be ordered at the stand.

Furthermore you’ll be able to print at exceptional prices names and numbers of your choice to shirts, t-shirts, trainings, etc….

Snacks and Meals

You’ll find our snack bar at the sports centre, and we invite you to enjoy it. You’ll be able to enjoy our last selection and will help our organisation at the same time.

Registered teams

6P - Champions

NuméroEquipeEcoleResponsable d'équipeStatut d'inscription
1Lions GrottesEcole des GrottesEmilie FlubacherConfirmé
2Tigres GrottesEcole des GrottesEmilie FlubacherConfirmé
3ServettegrenatMontfleuryManuel LoupConfirmé
4Wolf BlackMontfleuryManuel LoupConfirmé
5Les ScorpionsMontfleuryManuel LoupConfirmé
6Les Smash BrosMontfleuryManuel LoupConfirmé
7TeeniMontfleuryManuel LoupConfirmé
8Les LeaderMontfleuryManuel LoupConfirmé

6P - Découverte

NuméroEquipeEcoleResponsable d'équipeStatut d'inscription
1Ours GrottesEcole des GrottesEmilie FlubacherConfirmé
2Pumas GrottesEcole des GrottesEmilie FlubacherConfirmé
3Merles noirsMontfleuryManuel LoupConfirmé
4Les GirlspowerMontfleuryManuel LoupConfirmé
5Les GirlsMontfleuryManuel LoupConfirmé
6Les SportivesMontfleuryManuel LoupConfirmé
7Les FuséesMontfleuryManuel LoupConfirmé
8Les SprigeMontfleuryManuel LoupConfirmé
9Les LoupsMontfleuryManuel LoupConfirmé
10Les PanthèresMontfleuryManuel LoupConfirmé
11Les AthlètesVesenazMarine SimosConfirmé
12Les SakurasVesenazMarine SimosConfirmé
13Les Lynx 1VesenazMarine SimosConfirmé
14Team TchoukVesenazMarine SimosConfirmé
15LesBigBoss1CérésoleThomas PedrazzoliConfirmé
16LesBigBoss2CérésoleThomas PedrazzoliConfirmé
17LesBigBoss3CérésoleThomas PedrazzoliConfirmé
18Les Lynx 2VesenazCatia FernandesConfirmé
19Les GuépardsVesenazCatia FernandesConfirmé
20Les LégendesVesenazCatia FernandesConfirmé
21Les JaguarsVesenazCatia FernandesConfirmé
22Les ChampionsVesenazCatia FernandesConfirmé
23Les PredatorsPerlyFabienne NicollierConfirmé
24Les Aigles d’OrPerlyFabienne NicollierConfirmé
25Chicken SuissePerlyFabienne NicollierConfirmé
26Les ChampionsPerlyFabienne NicollierConfirmé
27Les Dragons d’OrPerlyFabienne NicollierConfirmé