Registration 2022

Registration for Tchoukball Geneva Indoors 2022

Registration deadlines

31st October 2022

The registration deadline for all Junior, Open and Champions Cup tournaments. 

The deadline for the registration for the Nations Cup is September 30st, 2022. Please contact the person in charge of welcoming the teams, Erika Mesmer.

Registration forms

Questions

For any questions regarding your participation and registration, please contact Erika Mesmer. She will also be able to respond to all questions about accommodation, travel to Geneva, tourism and leisure in Switzerland,…

Information flyer about junior tournaments

Information flyer about open tournaments

Why participate to the junior tournaments – interview avec coachs

Paiement details

Tchoukball Geneva Indoors; 1219 Châtelaine; Switzerland
IBAN CH05 0900 0000 1515 7322 6 – Account Number 15-157322-6; BIC POFICHBEXXX

Adress of the bank: PostFinance SA; Mingerstrasse 20; 3030 Bern, Switzerland

So many emotions during the Tchoukball Geneva Indoors!

Best of actions from juniors in 2021!

2019 - Best of men

2019 - very best of men

Global Tchoukball Forum

State of registration

Registration is only complete and finalised after paiment of the registration fee and once the name of the team is listed in the table of the appropriate tournament below, with the status “Registration completed”. If the name of your team is not listed or if you have any question please get in touch with Erika Mesmer.

Nations Cup MEN - 15-17 December 2022

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Suisse Gaël Sieber Confirmed
2 Deutschland Sylvia Zoch Confirmed
3 United Kingdom Andrew Cummins Confirmed
4 Poland Aleksander Gortych In progress
5 Hong Kong Richard Yiuen In progress
6 Spain Jose Louis Ejea Confirmed

Nations Cup WOMEN - 15-17 December 2022

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Tunisie Nooman El Gabsi Confirmed
2 Suisse Alonso Ormeño Confirmed
3 Deutschland Sylvia Zoch Confirmed
4 United Kingdom Elle Jones Confirmed
5 Poland Aleksander Gortych In progress
6 Hungary Anita Kunos In progress

Nations Cup M18 Boys - 15-17 December 2022

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Tunisie Nooman El Gabsi Confirmed
2 Suisse Matthieu Helfer Confirmed

Nations Cup M18 Girls - 15-17 December 2022

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Suisse Malika Egger/Laurie Mohnhaupt Confirmed

OPEN tournament MEN/MIXTE - 17 December 2022

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Hungary Anita Kunos Confirmed

Junior tournament M14 girls - 17 December 2022

Number Team Team leader State of registration

OPEN tournament WOMEN - 17 December 2022

Number Team Team leader State of registration

OPEN tournament SENIOR (P 40) - 17 December 2022

Number Team Team leader State of registration

OPEN tournament SENIOR (P 55) - 17 December 2022

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Fribourg Marlyse Bangerter Confirmed
2 Genève Erika Mesmer Confirmed

Champions Cup - 18 December 2022

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 UK 1 Andrew Cummins Confirmed
2 UK 2 Andrew Cummins Confirmed
3 UK 3 Andrew Cummins Confirmed
4 Geneva Dragons Yanis Bruhin Confirmed
5 Geneva Flames David Ohayon Confirmed

Junior M18 (born in 2005 or after) - 11 December 2022

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Dragons M18 A (CH) David Go Confirmed
2 Dragons M18 B (CH) Ulysse Sanchez Confirmed

Junior M16 (born in 2007 or after) - 11 December 2022

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 ASC Weimar (DE) Stefan Anhalt Confirmed
2 Cayla (CH) David Go Confirmed
3 Chancy (CH) Ulysse Sanchez Confirmed
4 Dragons M16 (CH) Deyan Alojevic Confirmed
5 Puplinge M16 (CH) Ulysse Samchez Confirmed
6 Hungary (HU) Anita Kunos Confirmed
7 United Kingdom (UK) Ian Parker Confirmed

Junior M14 (born in 2009 or after) - 11 December 2022

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Puplinge (CH) Ulysse Sanchez Confirmed
2 Roche (CH) Deyan Alojevic Confirmed
3 Pâquis (CH) Syméon Newell Confirmed
4 Chancy (CH) Ulysse Sanchez Confirmed
5 Lancy Plateau (CH) David Go Confirmed
6 Hugo de Senger (CH) Deyan Alojevic Confirmed
7 Onex Bosson (CH) Cédric Vuagnat Confirmed
8 Cayla (CH) David Go Confirmed
9 United Kingdom 1 (UK) Ian Parker Confirmed
10 United Kingdom 2 (UK) Ian Parker In progress

Junior M12 (born in 2011 or after) - 10 December 2022

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 ABCC Tchoukball 1 (RE) Ary Lieon Kao Confirmed
2 ABCC Tchoukball 2 (RE) Ary Lieon Kao Confirmed
3 Pupplinge (CH) Ulysse Sanchez Confirmed
4 Pré-Picot (CH) Deyan Alojevic Confirmed
5 Mail (CH) Unai Correa Confirmed
6 Cropettes (CH) Unai Correa Confirmed
7 Chancy (CH) Ulysse Sanchez Confirmed
8 Roches (CH) Unai Correa Confirmed
9 Onex Tattes (CH) Jean-Loup Remolif Confirmed
10 Rosseraie (CH) Stefania Salentino Confirmed
11 Lancy Tivoli (CH) Cédric Vuagnat Confirmed
12 Micheli (CH) Deyan Alojevic Confirmed
13 United Kingdom 1 (UK) Ian Parker Confirmed
14 United Kingdom 2 (UK) Ian Parker In progress

Junior M10 (born in 2010 or after) - 10 December 2022

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 ABCC Tchoukball (RE) Ary Lieon Kao Confirmed
2 Allières (CH) Erika Mesmer Confirmed
3 Mail (CH) Unai Correa Confirmed
4 Puplinge (CH) Deyan Alojevic Confirmed
5 Budé (CH) Amin Ladimi Confirmed
6 Liotard (CH) Agathe Halegoi Confirmed
7 Cayla (CH) Stefania Salentino Confirmed
8 Vollandes (CH) Erika Mesmer Confirmed
9 Rosseraie (CH) Stefania Salentino Confirmed
10 Chancy (CH) Ulysse Sanchez Confirmed
11 Micheli (CH) Deyan Alojevic Confirmed

Junior M8 (born in 2015 or after) - 10 December 2022

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Allières Erika Mesmer Confirmed
2 Mail Unai Correa Confirmed
3 Chancy Ulysse Sanchez Confirmed
4 Onex Tattes Romane Sébille Confirmed
5 Lancy Tivoli Stefania Salentino Confirmed