Registration 2019

Registration for Tchoukball Geneva Indoors 2019

Registration deadlines

Registration deadline for Tchoukball Geneva Indoors 2019
As soon as you know you will join us, please register. The very latest deadline is October 31st,  2019 for all tournaments (except Nations Cup).
For registration for the Nations Cup, please get in touch with Erika Mesmer

Registration forms

Questions

For any questions regarding your participation and registration, please contact Erika Mesmer. She will also be able to respond to all questions about accommodation, travel to Geneva, tourism and leisure in Switzerland,…

Information flyer about junior tournaments

Flyer open tournament 2019

Paiement details

We have a new bank account for the TGI 2019 – thank you for not any longer using the old one.

Tchoukball Geneva Indoors; 1219 Châtelaine; Switzerland
IBAN CH05 0900 0000 1515 7322 6 – Account Number 15-157322-6; BIC POFICHBEXXX

Adress of the bank: PostFinance SA; Mingerstrasse 20; 3030 Bern, Switzerland

Women's 40 best actions

Men's 40 best actions

State of registration

Registration is only complete and finalised after paiment of the registration fee and once the name of the team is listed in the table of the appropriate tournament below, with the status “Registration completed”. If the name of your team is not listed or if you have any question please get in touch with Erika Mesmer.

Nations cup MEN - 19-21 December 2019

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Switzerland A Samantha Urbina Confirmed
2 France Simon Lethier Confirmed
3 UK Andrew Cummins Confirmed
4 Italy A Fabrizio Caprani Confirmed
5 Italy B Fabrizio Caprani Confirmed
6 Taiwan A Coach Fang Confirmed
7 Taiwan B Chris Huang Confirmed
8 Switzerland B Samantha Urbina Confirmed

Nations cup WOMEN - 19-21 December 2019

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Switzerland Alonso Ormeño Confirmed
2 France Sylvain Flizot Confirmed
3 UK Sara Parker Confirmed
4 Italy Confirmed
5 Germany Lara Diederich Confirmed

Nations cup M18 BOYS - 19-21 December 2019

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Switzerland Vincent Simonin Confirmed
2 France Stéphane Laboureau Confirmed
3 Tunisia Confirmed
4 Italy A Davide Fabbri Confirmed
5 Italy B Davide Fabbri Confirmed
6 Hong Kong A Richard Yiu Confirmed
7 Hong Kong B Richard Yiu Confirmed

Nations cup M18 GIRLS- 19-21 December 2019

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Switzerland Talita Carneiro Confirmed
2 Italy In progress
3 Tunisia Confirmed
4 Hong Kong Richard Yiu Confirmed

Champions Cup - 22 December 2019

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Geneva Flames (CH) Michaël Rabotot Confirmed
2 Geneva Mambas (CH) Unai Correa Confirmed
3 X-Men (CH) Matthieu Helfer Confirmed
4 Team UK (UK) Andrew Cummins Confirmed
5 Nyon Lakers (CH) Jérémie Esteves Confirmed
6 Wondertchouk (ES) Fátima Martín Confirmed

OPEN tournament MEN/MIXTE - 21 December 2019

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Geneva Keys (CH) Alexandre Serigado Confirmed
2 Geneva Mambas (CH) Ulysse Sanchez Confirmed
3 Asti Redox (IT) Francesco Pellitteri Confirmed
4 La Famille (CH) Iris Moreno Confirmed
5 TB Tunisie (TN) Walid Youssef Confirmed
6 Zaghouan (TN) Hiba Abdou Confirmed
7 Moknine 1 (TN) Amina Garbi Confirmed
8 Bouficha 1 (TN) Raja Mhedhbi

Confirmed
9 Bouficha 2 (TN) Raja Mhedhbi

Confirmed
10 5e équipe femme (NC) Erika Mesmer Confirmed

OPEN tournament WOMEN - 21 December 2019

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Wondertchouk (ES) Fátima Martín Confirmed

OPEN tournament SENIOR - 21 December 2019

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Genève Erika Mesmer Confirmed
2 Fribourg Marlyse Bangerter Confirmed

Junior U18 - 15 December 2019

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Geneva Black Mambas (CH) Unai Correa Confirmed
2 ASC Weimar (DE) Stefan Anhalt Confirmed
3 Geneva Red Mambas (CH) Ulysse Sanchez Confirmed
4 Tunisie filles (TN) Nooman El Gabsi Confirmed
5 Tunisie garçons (TN) Nooman El Gabsi Confirmed
6 Marignier (FR) Cédric Vuagnat Confirmed
7 GT College – Boys (HK) Richard Yiu Confirmed
8 GT College – Girls (HK) Richard Yiu Confirmed
9 Moknine (TN) Amina Garbi Confirmed
10 Bouficha (TN) Motez Briki Confirmed
11 Vernier Turtles (CH) Adonis Tesfamariam Confirmed

Junior U15 - 15 December 2019

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Geneva (CH) Confirmed
2 Roches (CH) Confirmed
3 Chancy Wolves (CH) Confirmed
4 Chancy Dark (CH) Confirmed
5 ASC Weimar (DE) Stefan Anhalt Confirmed
6 Piranyon (CH) Sheila Capriotti Confirmed
7 GT College – Boys (HK) Richard Yiu Confirmed
8 Morges (CH) Matthieu Pahud Confirmed
9 Equipe d’Espagne (ES) In progress
10 Sportive Zaghouan (TN) Mohamed Bessem Abdou Confirmed
11 Vernier-Aïre (CH) Jean-Loup Remolif Confirmed
12 SG Urbich (DE) Tobias Pfeifer Confirmed

Junior U12 - 14 December 2019

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Franchises (CH) Max Generowic Confirmed
2 Europe (CH) Cédric Dousse Confirmed
3 Trembley (CH) Raquel Pedro Confirmed
4 Hugo de Senger (CH) Confirmed
5 Micheli (CH) Daniel Buschbeck Confirmed
6 Chancy Dark (CH) Jean-Loup Remolif Confirmed
7 Chancy Wolves (CH) Jean-Loup Remolif Confirmed
8 Piranyon (CH) Sheila Capriotti Confirmed
9 Marignier (FR) Cédric Vuagnat Confirmed
10 Otwock 1 (PL) Paweł Łyżwa Confirmed
11 Otwock 2 (PL) Paweł Łyżwa Confirmed
12 Liotard (CH) Justine Muler Confirmed
13 Vernier Morsier (CH) Jean-Loup Remolif Confirmed
14 Carouge (CH) William Fink Confirmed

Junior U10 - 14 December 2019

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Franchises (CH) Justine Müller Confirmed
2 Montchoisy (CH) Erika Mesmer Confirmed
3 Liotard (CH) Confirmed
4 Chancy (CH) Confirmed
5 Trembley (CH) Raquel Pedro Confirmed

School tournament Cycles - 11 December 2019

Number Team Ecole Team leader State of registration

School tournament Collèges - 11 December 2019

Number Team Ecole Team leader State of registration

School tournament 5P Champions - 11 December 2019

Number Team Ecole Team leader State of registration

School tournament 5P Découverte - 11 December 2019

Number Team Ecole Team leader State of registration
1 Collonge 1 Collonge Julina de Choudens Inscription confirmée
2 Collonge 2 Collonge Julina de Choudens Inscription confirmée

School tournament 6P Champions - 11 December 2019

Number Team Ecole Team leader State of registration

School tournament 6P Découverte - 11 December 2019

Number Team Ecole Team leader State of registration
1 Pinchateam 1 Pinchat Yilmaz Dilan Inscription confirmée
2 Pinchateam 2 Pinchat Yilmaz Dilan Inscription confirmée
3 Pinchateam 3 Pinchat Yilmaz Dilan Inscription confirmée
4 Pinchateam 4 Pinchat Yilmaz Dilan Inscription confirmée
5 Tchoukmaniaks 1 Pinchat Clémentine Pinget Inscription confirmée
6 Tchoukmaniaks 2 Pinchat Clémentine Pinget Inscription confirmée
7 Tchoukmaniaks 3 Pinchat Clémentine Pinget Inscription confirmée
8 Tchoukmaniaks 4 Pinchat Clémentine Pinget Inscription confirmée
9 Collonge 3 Collonge Julina de Choudens Inscription confirmée
10 Collonge 4 Collonge Julina de Choudens Inscription confirmée

School tournament 7P Champions - 18 December 2019

Number Team Ecole Team leader State of registration

School tournament 7P Découverte - 18 December 2019

Number Team Ecole Team leader State of registration
1 Phoenix Tattes Mélanie Conterio Inscription confirmée
2 Cobra Tattes Mélanie Conterio Inscription confirmée
3 Kebabs de Cressy Cressy Samantha Stucki Inscription confirmée
4 Flammes de Cressy Cressy Samantha Stucki Inscription confirmée
5 Donuts Cressy Samantha Stucki Inscription confirmée

School tournament 8P Champions - 18 December 2019

Number Team Ecole Team leader State of registration

School tournament 8P Découverte - 18 December 2019

Number Team Ecole Team leader State of registration
1 CroutonBGirls 1 Trembley Dominique Ducry Inscription confirmée
2 CroutonBGirls 2 Trembley Dominique Ducry Inscription confirmée
3 Team Trembley 1 Trembley Audrey Vivien Inscription confirmée
4 Team Trembley 2 Trembley Audrey Vivien Inscription confirmée
5 Cressynon 1 Cressy Manon Guisolan Inscription confirmée
6 Cressynon 2 Cressy Manon Guisolan Inscription confirmée
7 Cressynon 3 Cressy Manon Guisolan Inscription confirmée
8 Aigles Franchises Pascal Petignat Inscription confirmée
9 Lions Franchises Pascal Petignat Inscription confirmée
10 RedBalex Balexert Laurent Clement Inscription confirmée
1 GreenBalex Balexert Laurent Clement Inscription confirmée

School tournament Cycles - 11 December 2019

Number Team Ecole Team leader State of registration

School tournament Collèges - 11 December 2019

Number Team Ecole Team leader State of registration