Registrations 2018

Registration for Tchoukball Geneva Indoors 2018

For registration to the Nations Cup, please contact Erika Mesmer. She will also be able to respond to all questions related to all other tournaments: participation, accommodation, travel to Geneva, tourisme and leasure in Switzerland,…

Registration forms

School tournaments - Information document (FR)

Paiement details

Association Genevoise de Tchoukball; Geneva Indoors; 1219 Châtelaine; Switzerland
IBAN: CH06 0900 0000 1727 8109 4; Account number: 17-278109-4; BIC: POFICHBEXXX
Address of the bank: PostFinance SA; Mingerstrasse 20; 3030 Bern, Switzerland

 

State of registration

Registration is only complete and finalised after paiment of the registration fee and once the name of the team is listed in the table of the appropriate tournament below, with the status “Registration completed”. If the name of your team is not listed or if you have any question please get in touch with Erika Mesmer.

Nations cup MEN - 13-15 December 2018

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Switzerland Samantha Urbina Registration complete
2 France Simon Lethier Registration complete
3 Taiwan Shen Szu FANG Registration complete
4 Tunisie Nooman EL Gabsi Registration complete
5 United Kingdom Andrew Cummins Registration complete
6 Italy A Fabrizio Caprani & Giorgio Zinetti Registration complete
7 Italy B Fabrizio Caprani & Giorgio Zinetti Registration complete

Nations cup WOMEN - 13-15 December 2018

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Switzerland Jonas Gachet Registration complete
2 France Simon Lethier Registration complete
3 Mixed Europe Lara Diederich Registration complete
4 Italy Andrea Bonfieni & Alessandro Arienti Registration complete
5 Taiwan Shen Szu FANG Registration complete

Nations cup U18 BOYS - 13-15 December 2018

Champions cup - 16 December 2018

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Tchouk’Lions (FR) Ludovic Paris Registration complete – payment received
2 Alger Centre (DZ) Nasser sadmi In progress
3 VdR Flyers (CH) Thibaut Collioud Confirmed
4 Geneva Flames (CH) Michel Rabotot Confirmed
5 Name tbc (ITCH) Paolo Dolzani Confirmed
6 Geneva Black Mambas (CH) Steven Hirt Confirmed
7 UK Men (UK) Andrew Cummins Registration complete – payment received
8 Geneva Dragons (CH) Yanis Bruhin Confirmed
9 Scott Sterling (Int) Alonso Ormeno Confirmed
10 Geneva Keys (CH) Florian Menoud Confirmed

OPEN tournament MEN/MIXTE - 15 December 2018

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Dxt.Ambulantes (ES) Kike Lowy Gallego Registration complete
2 Houriet (TN) Samira Chérif Kafia Confirmed
3 Delémont (CH) Nicolas Mangold Confirmed
4 Tchouk Norris (PT) Neto Lourenz Confirmed
5 Bob’s pancakes (IT) Mirco Cacucci Confirmed
6 Sion (CH) Linda Beytrison Confirmed
7 RévéLyon (FR) Romain Sherwin Registration complete – payment received
8 TB Leganés (ES) Fátima Martin Confirmed

OPEN tournament WOMEN - 15 December 2018

Number Team Team leader State of registration

OPEN tournament SENIOR - 15 December 2018

Number Team Team leader State of registration

Junior U18 - 9 December 2018

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Geneva Black Mambas (CH) Unaï Correa Confirmed
2 ASC Weimar (DE) Stefan Anhalt Registration complete – payment received
3 Vernier (CH) Adonis Tesfamariam Confirmed

Junior U15 - 9 December 2018

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Geneva C (CH) Malika Egger Confirmed
2 Geneva A (CH) Ulysse Sanchez Confirmed
3 Chancy (CH) Jean-Loup Remolif Confirmed
4 Geneva B (CH) Yanis Bruhin Confirmed
5 ASC Weimar (DE) Stefan Anhalt In progress
6 Sion (CH) Adrien Hatt Confirmed

Junior U12 - 8 December 2018

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Chancy (CH) Jean-Loup Remolif Confirmed
2 Tremblay (CH) Jean-François Rabotot Confirmed
3 Franchises (CH) Max Generowicz Confirmed
4 Liotard (CH) Justine Muller Confirmed
5 Europe (CH) Cédric Dousse Confirmed
6 Vollandes (CH) Erika Mesmer Confirmed
7 Micheli (CH) Ulysse Sanchez Confirmed
8 Otwock (PL) Paweł Łyżwa In progress
9 Sion (CH) Linda Beytrison Confirmed

Junior U10 - 8 December 2018

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Chancy (CH) Jean-Loup Remolif Confirmed
2 Trembley (CH) Jean-François Rabotot Confirmed
3 Franchises (CH) Justine Muller Confirmed

School tournament 6P - 12 December 2018

Number Team Team leader State of registration

School tournament 7P - 12 December 2018

Number Team Team leader State of registration

School tournament 8P - 12 December 2018

Number Team Team leader State of registration

School tournament Cycles - 5 December 2018

Number Team Team leader State of registration

School tournament Collèges - 5 December 2018

Number Team Team leader State of registration