Saturday 10th December
Times
9.30 Welcome M12 teams
10.00 Start of game
10.45 Welcome M10 teams
11.30 Start of game
14.00 Welcome M8 teams
14.30 Start of game
16.15 End of games
16.20 Clossing ceremony
17.00 End of the day
Location
Queue d’Arve sports centre
Sunday 11th December
Times
8.45 Welcome teams
9.20 Start of games
17.00 Finals
18.00 Clossing ceremony
18.45 End of the day
Location
Queue d’Arve sports centre
During the TGI I Tchoukball Promotion stand will be available. You’ll find plenty of tchoukball material such as knee pads or balls, etc… The material of this catalogue can also be ordered at the stand.
Furthermore you’ll be able to print at exceptional prices names and numbers of your choice to shirts, t-shirts, trainings, etc….
Number | Team | Team leader | State of registration |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Trembley (CH) | Amin Ladimi | Confirmé |
2 | Mail (CH) | Unai Correa | Confirmé |
3 | Genève 1 (CH) | Daniel Buschbeck | Confirmé |
4 | Etang (CH) | Daniel Buschbeck | Confirmé |
5 | Genève 2 (CH) | Daniel Buschbeck | Confirmé |
6 | PARA (CH) | Unai Correa | Confirmé |
Number | Team | Team leader | State of registration |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Allières 1 (CH) | Erika Mesmer | Confirmed |
2 | Allières 2 (CH) | Erika Mesmer | Confirmed |
3 | Puplinge (CH) | Deyan Alojevic | Confirmed |
4 | Mail 1 (CH) | Unai Correa | Confirmed |
5 | Mail 2 (CH) | Unai Correa | Confirmed |
6 | Chancy 1 (CH) | Ulysse Sanchez | Confirmed |
7 | Chancy 2 (CH) | Ulysse Sanchez | Confirmed |
8 | Liotard (CH) | Agathe Halegoi | Confirmed |
9 | Trembley (CH) | Amin Ladimi | Confirmed |
10 | Franchises (CH) | Unai Correa | Confirmed |
11 | Rosseraie (CH) | Lydia Favre | Confirmed |
12 | Vernier (CH) | Cédric Vuagnat | Confirmed |
13 | Genève 1 (CH) | Daniel Buschbeck | Confirmed |
14 | Genève 2 (CH) | Daniel Buschbeck | Confirmed |
Number | Team | Team leader | State of registration |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ABCC Tchoukball 1 (RE) | Ary Lieon Kao | Confirmed |
2 | ABCC Tchoukball 2 (RE) | Ary Lieon Kao | Confirmed |
3 | ABCC Tchoukball 3 (RE) | Ary Lieon Kao | Confirmed |
4 | Europe (CH) | Cédric Vuagnat | Confirmed |
5 | Trembley 1 (CH) | Amin Ladimi | Confirmed |
6 | Trembley 2 (CH) | Amin Ladimi | Confirmed |
7 | Chancy 1 (CH) | Ulysse Sanchez | Confirmed |
8 | Chancy 2 (CH) | Ulysse Sanchez | Confirmed |
9 | Aïre 1 (CH) | Cédric Vuagnat | Confirmed |
10 | Aïre 2 (CH) | Cédric Vuagnat | Confirmed |
11 | Pré-Picot (CH) | Deyan Alojevic | Confirmed |
12 | Roseraie (CH) | Lydia Favre | Confirmed |
13 | Puplinge (CH) | Ulysse Sanchez | Confirmed |
14 | Liotard (CH) | Rafaela Mendez | Confirmed |
15 | Micheli (CH) | Deyan Alojevic | Confirmed |
16 | Meyrin (CH) | Thijs Kos | Confirmed |
17 | Sécheron (CH) | Unai Correa | Confirmed |
18 | Mail (CH) | Unai Correa | Confirmed |
19 | Roches (CH) | Unai Correa | Confirmed |
20 | Carouge (CH) | Maxime Fasler | Confirmed |
21 | Genève (CH) | Daniel Buschbeck | Confirmed |
22 | GT College (HK) | Richard Yiu | Confirmed |
23 | UK Lions (UK) | Ian Parker | Confirmed |
24 | UK Dragons (UK) | Ian Parker | Confirmed |
25 | Chancy 3 (CH) | Ulysse Sanchez | Confirmed |
Number | Team | Team leader | State of registration |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chancy (CH) | Ulysse Sanchez | Confirmed |
2 | Lancy Plateau (CH) | Arnaud Hurlimann | Confirmed |
3 | Liotard (CH) | Rafaela Mendez | Confirmed |
4 | Cayla (CH) | Amin Ladimi | Confirmed |
5 | Pâquis (CH) | Arnaud Hurlimann | Confirmed |
6 | Onex Bosson (CH) | Megna Nagarajan | Confirmed |
7 | Roches / Puplinge (CH) | Unai Correa | Confirmed |
8 | Carouge (CH) | Guillaume Charpentier | Confirmed |
9 | UK Bears (UK) | Ian Parker | Confirmed |
10 | UK Eagles (UK) | Ian Parker | Confirmed |
11 | Otwock 1 (PL) | Paweł Łyżwa | Confirmed |
12 | Otwock 2 (PL) | Paweł Łyżwa | Confirmed |
13 | GT College (HK) | Richard Yiu | Confirmed |
14 | GTEYC (HK) | Richard Yiu | Confirmed |
15 | GTC Girls (HK) | Richard Yiu | Confirmed |
16 | Les Faucons (FR) | Laurent Bellenguez | Confirmed |
17 | TB Spain M14 (ES) | David Garcia Castro | Confirmed |
18 | TB Hispania (ES) | Ignacio Gómez Del Pozo | Confirmed |
19 | Les Phoenix (FR) | Angelini Alain | Confirmed |
20 | Epic Bulle (CH) | Jerome Chopard | Confirmed |
21 | FriBulle (CH) | Cavaleri Cristiana | Confirmed |
22 | Köniz 1 (CH) | Baume Elori | Confirmed |
23 | Köniz 2 (CH) | Baume Elori | Confirmed |
24 | AS Thonon (FR) | Pierre Couturier | Confirmed |
Number | Team | Team leader | State of registration |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ASC Weimar (DE) | Stefan Anhalt | Confirmed |
2 | Vernier (CH) | Adonis Tesfamariam | Confirmed |
3 | Meyrin (CH) | Thijs Kos | Confirmed |
4 | Dragons M16 (CH) | Deyan Alojevic | Confirmed |
5 | Genève (CH) | Ulysse Sanchez | Confirmed |
6 | Hungary (HU) | Anita Kunos | Confirmed |
7 | United Kingdom (UK) | Ian Parker | Confirmed |
8 | TB Spain M16 (ES) | Sergio Ávila García | Confirmed |
9 | SG Urbich (DE) | Alexander Jäger | Confirmed |
10 | Val-de-Ruz (CH) | Helfer Matthieu | Confirmed |
11 | Les Phoenix (FR) | Alain Angelini | Confirmed |
12 | Delémont 1 (CH) | Claude-Alain Baume | Confirmed |
13 | Delémont 2 (CH) | Claude-Alain Baume | Confirmed |
14 | PiraNyon (CH) | Alexandra Araujo | Confirmed |
15 | VTA (CH) | Samuel | Confirmed |
Number | Team | Team leader | State of registration |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dragons M18 A (CH) | David Go | Confirmed |
2 | Dragons M18 B (CH) | Ulysse Sanchez | Confirmed |
3 | GT College (HK) | Richard Yiu | Confirmed |
4 | Geneva Dragons (CH) | Yanis Bruhin | Confirmed |
5 | Delémont (CH) | Claude-Alain Baume | Confirmed |
6 | Fribourg (CH) | Cristiana Cavaleri | Confirmed |