Queue d’Arve sports centre
9.00 – Welcome
10.00 – Games start
17.00 – End of the day
Queue d’Arve sports centre
10.00 – Welcome
11.00 – Games start
13.15 – End of the day
During the TGI I Tchoukball Promotion stand will be available. You’ll find plenty of tchoukball material such as knee pads or balls, etc… The material of this catalogue can also be ordered at the stand.
Furthermore you’ll be able to print at exceptional prices names and numbers of your choice to shirts, t-shirts, trainings, etc….
You’ll find our snack bar at the sports centre, and we invite you to enjoy it. You’ll be able to enjoy our last selection and will help our organisation at the same time.
Game plan open: changes have to be made – the new plan will be published as soon as available. Times announced remain the same, first game at 10:00
The final ranking of tournaments will be published here at the end of the tournament day.
Number | Team | Team leader | State of registration |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dxt.Ambulantes (ES) | Kike Lowy Gallego | Registration complete |
2 | Houriet (TN) | Samira Chérif Kafia | Registration complete |
3 | Delémont (CH) | Nicolas Mangold | Registration complete |
4 | Bob's pancakes (IT) | Mirco Cacucci | Registration complete |
5 | Sion (CH) | Linda Beytrison | Registration complete |
6 | RévéLyon (FR) | Romain Sherwin | Registration complete |
7 | TB Leganés (ES) | Fátima Martin | Registration complete |
8 | Tunisie (TN) | Nooman El Gabsi | Registration complete |
9 | TB La Roca (ES) | Fátima Martin | Registration complete |
10 | Phoenix (FR) | Cédric Gibert | Registration complete |
11 | Les Taupes (CH) | Mireille Conrad | Registration complete |
12 | Nyon Lakers (CH) | Jérémie Esteves | Registration complete |
13 | V. Turtles1 (CH) | Laurent Ludi | Registration complete |
14 | V. Turtles2 (CH) | Laurent Ludi | Registration complete |
15 | La famille (CH) | David Monteiro | Registration complete |
16 | Les comtois (FR) | Manu Lethier | Registration complete |
17 | Carouge (CH) | Bastien Anderes | Registration complete |
18 | Hepia (CH) | Romain Prod'hom | Registration complete |
19 | PG All Star (CH) | Cédric Dousse | Registration complete |
20 | Marignier (FR) | Cédric Vuagnat | Registration complete |
21 | Chaux-de-Fonds (CH) | Fabien Wildi | Registration complete |
22 | AS Thonon (FR) | Andrew Rebourg | Registration complete |
Number | Team | Team leader | State of registration |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Séniors Genève (CH) | Erika Mesmer | Registration complete |
2 | Séniors Fribourg (CH) | Marlyse Bangerter | Registration complete |
3 | Equipe Brandt (CH) | Erika Mesmer | Registration complete |