Saturday 14th December
Times
From 9.00 Welcome
10.00 Start of games
16.15 End of games
16.20 Clossing ceremony
17.00 End of the day
Location
Queue d’Arve sports centre
Sunday 15th December
Times
From 9.00 Welcome
10.00 Start of games
16.15 Finals
17.00 Clossing ceremony
17.45 End of the day
Location
Queue d’Arve sports centre
During the TGI I Tchoukball Promotion stand will be available. You’ll find plenty of tchoukball material such as knee pads or balls, etc… The material of this catalogue can also be ordered at the stand.
Furthermore you’ll be able to print at exceptional prices names and numbers of your choice to shirts, t-shirts, trainings, etc….
You’ll find our snack bar at the sports centre, and we invite you to enjoy it. You’ll be able to enjoy our last selection and will help our organisation at the same time.
Number | Team | Team leader | State of registration |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Franchises Star (CH) | Justine Müller | Confirmed |
2 | Franchises One (CH) | Justine Müller | Confirmed |
3 | Montchoisy (CH) | Erika Mesmer | Confirmed |
4 | Liotard (CH) | Justine Müller | Confirmed |
5 | Dark Wolves (CH) | Jean-Loup Remolif | Confirmed |
6 | Trembley 1 (CH) | Raquel Pedro | Confirmed |
7 | Trembley 2 (CH) | Raquel Pedro | Confirmed |
8 | Dragons PdV (FR) | Florian Garcia | Confirmed |
9 | AS Thonon 1 (FR) | Andrew Rebourg | In progress |
10 | AS Thonon 2 (FR) | Andrew Rebourg | In progress |
11 | Micheli (CH) | Jean-François Rabotot | Confirmed |
12 | ParaHugo (CH) | Jean-François Rabotot | Confirmed |
13 | ParaLiotard 1 (CH) | Yanis Bruhin | Confirmed |
14 | ParaLiotard 2 (CH) | Yanis Bruhin | Confirmed |
15 | ParaTrembley (CH) | Amin Ladimi | Confirmed |
16 | Raptors PdV (FR) | Florian Garcia | Confirmed |
Number | Team | Team leader | State of registration |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Franchises (CH) | Max Generowic | Confirmed |
2 | Europe Big (CH) | Cédric Dousse | Confirmed |
3 | Europe Stars (CH) | Cédric Dousse | Confirmed |
4 | Trembley (CH) | Raquel Pedro | Confirmed |
5 | Micheli Stars CH) | Adam Yartaoui | Confirmed |
6 | Micheli One (CH) | Adam Yartaoui | Confirmed |
7 | Dark Wolves (CH) | Jean-Loup Remolif | Confirmed |
8 | Piranyon (CH) | Sheila Capriotti | Confirmed |
9 | Marignier (FR) | Cédric Vuagnat | Confirmed |
10 | Otwock 1 (PL) | Paweł Łyżwa | Confirmed |
11 | Otwock 2 (PL) | Paweł Łyżwa | Confirmed |
12 | Liotard (CH) | Justine Müller | Confirmed |
13 | Vernier Morsier (CH) | Thomas Louis | Confirmed |
14 | Carouge (CH) | William Fink | Confirmed |
15 | Carouge Lions (CH) | Marie Théretaz | Confirmed |
16 | Sion (CH) | Linda Beytrison | Confirmed |
17 | Dragoneuch (CH) | Frédéric Saucy | Confirmed |
18 | NeuchPanthères (CH) | Frédéric Saucy | Confirmed |
19 | NeuChameaux (CH) | Frédéric Saucy | Confirmed |
20 | Faucons (FR) | Laurent Bellenguez | Confirmed |
21 | VDR Colibris (CH) | Matthieu Helfer | Confirmed |
22 | Puplinge (CH) | Unai Correa | Confirmed |
23 | Tivoli (CH) | Unai Correa | Confirmed |
24 | Köniz+ (CH) | Elori Baume | Confirmed |
Number | Team | Team leader | State of registration |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Red Mambas (CH) | Ulysse Sanchez | Confirmed |
2 | Roches 1 (CH) | Jean-François Rabotot | Confirmed |
3 | Chancy Wolves (CH) | Yanis Bruhin | Confirmed |
4 | Chancy Dark (CH) | Yanis Bruhin | Confirmed |
5 | ASC Weimar (DE) | Stefan Anhalt | Confirmed |
6 | Piranyon 1 (CH) | Sheila Capriotti | Confirmed |
7 | GT College - Boys (HK) | Richard Yiu | Confirmed |
8 | Morges (CH) | Matthieu Pahud | Confirmed |
9 | Roches 2 (TN) | Jean-François Rabotot | Confirmed |
10 | Vernier-Aïre (CH) | Adonis Tesfamariam | Confirmed |
11 | SG Urbich (DE) | Alexander Jäger | Confirmed |
12 | Cayla Big (CH) | Malika Egger | Confirmed |
13 | Cayla One (CH) | Malika Egger | Confirmed |
14 | Hispania (ES) | Fatima Martin | Confirmed |
15 | Iberia (ES) | Fatima Martin | Confirmed |
16 | España (ES) | Fatima Martin | Confirmed |
17 | Fauconaux (FR) | Stéphane Laboureau | Confirmed |
18 | TBCD (CH) | Claude-Alain Baume | Confirmed |
19 | Piranyon 2 (CH) | Sheila Capriotti | Confirmed |
20 | Fribourg (CH) | Christina Cavaleri | Confirmed |
21 | Trembley (CH) | Raquel Pedro | Confirmed |
22 | Marignier (FR) | Cédric Vuagnat | Confirmed |
23 | Brandt 1 | Erika Mesmer | Confirmed |
24 | Brandt 2 | Erika Mesmer | Confirmed |
Number | Team | Team leader | State of registration |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Geneva Black Mambas (CH) | Steven Hirt | Confirmed |
2 | ASC Weimar (DE) | Stefan Anhalt | Confirmed |
3 | Tunisie filles (TN) | Nooman El Gabsi | Confirmed |
4 | Tunisie garçons (TN) | Nooman El Gabsi | Confirmed |
5 | Marignier (FR) | Cédric Vuagnat | Confirmed |
6 | GT College - Boys (HK) | Richard Yiu | Confirmed |
7 | GT College - Girls (HK) | Richard Yiu | Confirmed |
8 | Vernier Turtles (CH) | Adonis Tesfamariam | Confirmed |
9 | Sion (CH) | Adrien Hatt | Confirmed |
10 | Faucons (FR) | Stéphane Laboureau | Confirmed |