School tournaments – Wednesday 12th December

Final ranking

Ranking 6P

All results 6P

Ranking 7P

All results 7P

Ranking 8P

All results 8P

Video

Practical information

Information document (FR)

Location

Queue d’Arve sports centre

Schedule

8.00 – Welcome of all children

9.00 – Games start

17.00 – End of the day

Rules junior

Tchoukball material by Tchoukball Promotion

During the TGI I Tchoukball Promotion stand will be available. You’ll find plenty of tchoukball material such as knee pads or balls, etc… The material of this catalogue can also be ordered at the stand.

Furthermore you’ll be able to print at exceptional prices names and numbers of your choice to shirts, t-shirts, trainings, etc….

Snacks and Meals

You’ll find our snack bar at the sports centre, and we invite you to enjoy it. You’ll be able to enjoy our last selection and will help our organisation at the same time.

Game plans

Game plan 6P

Game plan 7P

Game plan 8P

Playing fields organisation

Overview organisation

Morning groups

Afternoon groups

Registered teams

6P

NumberTeamEcoleTeam leaderState of registration
1Les BatcatsBelvédèreAnne Boichat Registration complete
2Les BabouinsBelvédèreAnne Boichat Registration complete
3GirlpowerGradelleAnne Boichat Registration complete
4Les KingsGradelleAnne Boichat Registration complete
5Conches 6P 1Conches Swann ObersonRegistration complete
6Conches 6P 2ConchesSwann ObersonRegistration complete
7Les lions En Sauvy CĂ©line Meyer Corminboeuf Registration complete
8Les guépards En Sauvy Céline Meyer Corminboeuf Registration complete
9Lutins d'en SauvyEn SauvyValérie Follonier Registration complete
10Ptits MonstresEn SauvyValérie Follonier Registration complete
11ChĂŞne-Bougeries 6P 1ChĂŞne-BougeriesSwann ObersonRegistration complete
12ChĂŞne-Bougeries 6P 2ChĂŞne-BougeriesSwann ObersonRegistration complete
13Les Bras cassés En SauvyEmilie Carrillo-Droux
Eric Chaplain
Registration complete
14Fracasseurs En SauvyEmilie Carrillo-Droux
Eric Chaplain
Registration complete
15Saint Jean 1Saint JeanAdel NaounRegistration complete
16Saint Jean 2Saint JeanAdel NaounRegistration complete
17Saint Jean 3Saint JeanAdel NaounRegistration complete
18Saint Jean 4Saint JeanAdel NaounRegistration complete
19Seujet 1SeujetAdel NaounRegistration complete
20Team concombreSeujetAdel NaounRegistration complete
21Terreurs de CressyCressyDamien LuisierRegistration complete
22Eclaires de CressyCressyDamien LuisierRegistration complete
23Imbattables de CressyCressyDamien LuisierRegistration complete

7P

NumberTeamEcoleTeam leaderState of registration
1Aïre 1AïreChristina GilliéronRegistration complete
2Balexert 1BalexertLaurent ClémentRegistration complete
3Balexert 2BalexertLaurent ClémentRegistration complete
4Team ChampionneBelvédèreAnne Boichat Registration complete
5La team 7PContamines Valentina SabatinoRegistration complete
6Conches 7P 1 ConchesSwann ObersonRegistration complete
7Conches 7P 2ConchesSwann ObersonRegistration complete
8ChĂŞne-Bougeries 7P 1ChĂŞne-Bougeries Swann ObersonRegistration complete
9ChĂŞne-Bougeries 7P 2ChĂŞne-BougeriesSwann ObersonRegistration complete
10TC Onex-ParcOnex-ParcPascal FritzRegistration complete
11Tourbillon rougeOnex-ParcPascal FritzRegistration complete
12Diables rougeOnex-ParcPascal FritzRegistration complete
13CondorsContamines Raphaël OstermannRegistration complete
14CalzoniContamines Raphaël OstermannRegistration complete
15Saint Jean 1Saint JeanAdel NaounRegistration complete
16Saint Jean 2Saint JeanAdel NaounRegistration complete
17Saint Jean 3Saint JeanAdel NaounRegistration complete
18Nations 1Ecolint - Campus des NationsKevin ObyrneRegistration complete
19Nations 2Ecolint - Campus des NationsKevin ObyrneRegistration complete
20Les AiglesFranchisePascal PetignatRegistration complete
21Les VIPFranchisePascal PetignatRegistration complete
22Les TigresFranchisePascal PetignatRegistration complete
23Les LionsFranchisePascal PetignatRegistration complete

8P

NumberTeamEcoleTeam leaderState of registration
1Aïre 2AïreChristina GilliéronRegistration complete
2Aïre 3AïreChristina GilliéronRegistration complete
3DarkwolvesChancy Suzanne KokrdaRegistration complete
4WhitewolvesChancy Suzanne KokrdaRegistration complete
5CartoucheursBelvédère Anne Boichat Registration complete
6Truites fuméesGradelleAnne Boichat Registration complete
7Conches 8P 1ConchesSwann ObersonRegistration complete
8Conches 8P 2ConchesSwann ObersonRegistration complete
9ChĂŞne-Bougeries 8P 1ChĂŞne-BougeriesSwann ObersonRegistration complete
10ChĂŞne-Bougeries 8P 2ChĂŞne-BougeriesSwann ObersonRegistration complete
11ChĂŞne-Bougeries 8P 3ChĂŞne-BougeriesSwann ObersonRegistration complete
12Aigles du 12-13Onex-ParcMathilde MenottiRegistration complete
13Athenaz 1AthenazFrédéric FerreiraRegistration complete
14Girls powerAthenazMagali JacolinoRegistration complete
15Les 1285AthenazMagali JacolinoRegistration complete
16Mafia d’AthenazAthenazMagali JacolinoRegistration complete
17TchoukballpowerAthenazFrédéric FerreiraRegistration complete
18Caméléons d'OnexOnex-ParcMathilde MenottiRegistration complete
19Onex 12-13Onex-ParcMathilde MenottiRegistration complete
20Saint Jean 1Saint JeanAdel NaounRegistration complete
21Saint Jean 2Saint JeanAdel NaounRegistration complete
22Saint Jean 3Saint JeanAdel NaounRegistration complete
23Saint Jean 4Saint JeanAdel NaounRegistration complete
24Winners du 1213Onex-ParcCamille CorbinRegistration complete
25Team fair-playOnex-ParcCamille CorbinRegistration complete
26Les Licornes Onex-ParcCamille CorbinRegistration complete
27Tivoli 1TivoliVincent DudingRegistration complete
28Tivoli 2TivoliVincent DudingRegistration complete
29Les RomanciersCérésoleJulien ConterioRegistration complete
30Chevaliers NoirsCérésoleJulien ConterioRegistration complete
31Les LoLCérésoleJulien ConterioRegistration complete
32LégendairesCérésoleJulien ConterioRegistration complete
33Seujet 1SeujetAdel NaounRegistration complete
34Seujet 2SeujetAdel NaounRegistration complete