School tournaments 7P & 8P – Wednesday 18th December

Practical information

Information document (FR)

Rules junior

Location

Queue d’Arve sports centre

Schedule of 18th December

8.00 – Welcome of all children

9.00 – Games start

17.00 – End of the day

Registration

Further details about the registration I available on our registration page. If you have any questions, please contact Erika Mesmer.

Tchoukball material by Tchoukball Promotion

During the TGI I Tchoukball Promotion stand will be available. You’ll find plenty of tchoukball material such as knee pads or balls, etc… The material of this catalogue can also be ordered at the stand.

Furthermore you’ll be able to print at exceptional prices names and numbers of your choice to shirts, t-shirts, trainings, etc….

Snacks and Meals

You’ll find our snack bar at the sports centre, and we invite you to enjoy it. You’ll be able to enjoy our last selection and will help our organisation at the same time.

Registered teams

7P - Champions

NumberTeamEcoleTeam leaderState of registration
1Conches 7PAConchesSwann ObersonInscription confirmée
2StrangersBelvédèreAnne BoichatInscription confirmée
3EnflammésGradelleAnne BoichatInscription confirmée
4Carottes cuitesGradelleAnne BoichatInscription confirmée
5Saint Jean 1Saint JeanAdel NaounInscription confirmée
6Saint Jean 2Saint JeanAdel NaounInscription confirmée
7Saint Jean 3Saint JeanAdel NaounInscription confirmée
8Saint Jean 4Saint JeanAdel NaounInscription confirmée

7P - Découverte

NumberTeamEcoleTeam leaderState of registration
1PhoenixTattesMélanie ConterioInscription confirmée
2CobraTattesMélanie ConterioInscription confirmée
3Kebabs de CCressySamantha Stucki Inscription confirmée
4Flammes de CCressySamantha Stucki Inscription confirmée
5DonutsCressySamantha Stucki Inscription confirmée
6HeroesContamines Filipe Ferreira Pedrosa Inscription confirmée
7Best of CressyCressyDamien LuisierInscription confirmée
8Cress' si forts!CressyDamien LuisierInscription confirmée
9Cressy foreverCressyDamien LuisierInscription confirmée
10Tattes Power 1Ecole des TattesSylvain CosteInscription confirmée
11Tattes Power 2Ecole des TattesSylvain CosteInscription confirmée
12Tattes Power 3Ecole des TattesSylvain CosteInscription confirmée
13Conches 7P B1ConchesSwann ObersonInscription confirmée
14Conches 7P B2 ConchesSwann ObersonInscription confirmée
15CB 7PBChêne-BougeriesSwann ObersonInscription confirmée
16Patates KawaiiBelvédèreAnne Boichat Inscription confirmée
17OreosGradelleAnne Boichat Inscription confirmée

8P - Champions

NumberTeamEcoleTeam leaderState of registration
1LionsOnex-ParcPascal FritzInscription confirmée
2AiglesOnex-ParcPascal FritzInscription confirmée
3Team EliteCressyHugo LopesInscription confirmée
4Conches 8PAConchesSwann ObersonInscription confirmée
5CB 8PAChêne-BougeriesSwann ObersonInscription confirmée
6Lancy 3Pt-LancySandra MartinezInscription confirmée
7KobaïloBelvédèreAnne BoichatInscription confirmée
8MerguezGradelleAnne BoichatInscription confirmée
9Saint Jean 1Saint JeanAdel NaounInscription confirmée
10Saint Jean 2Saint JeanAdel NaounInscription confirmée
11Saint Jean 3Saint JeanAdel NaounInscription confirmée
12Saint Jean 4Saint JeanAdel NaounInscription confirmée

8P - Découverte

NumberTeamEcoleTeam leaderState of registration
1CroutonBGirls 1TrembleyDominique DucryInscription confirmée
2CroutonBGirls 2TrembleyDominique DucryInscription confirmée
3Team Trembley 1TrembleyAudrey VivienInscription confirmée
4Team Trembley 2TrembleyAudrey VivienInscription confirmée
5Cressynon 1CressyManon Guisolan Inscription confirmée
6Cressynon 2CressyManon Guisolan Inscription confirmée
7Cressynon 3CressyManon Guisolan Inscription confirmée
8AiglesFranchisesPascal Petignat Inscription confirmée
9LionsFranchisesPascal Petignat Inscription confirmée
10RedBalexBalexertLaurent ClementInscription confirmée
11GreenBalexBalexertLaurent ClementInscription confirmée
12DauphinsOxex-ParcPascal FritzInscription confirmée
13Microbes CressyHugo Lopes Inscription confirmée
14Licornes enragéesCressyHugo Lopes Inscription confirmée
15Conches 8PBConchesSwann ObersonInscription confirmée
16CB 8PBChêne-BougeriesSwann ObersonInscription confirmée
17Lancy 1Pt-Lancy Sandra MartinezInscription confirmée
18Lancy 2Pt-LancySandra MartinezInscription confirmée
19Queen's Team BelvédèreAnne BoichatInscription confirmée

Video & Photo of 2018

Pictures