Registrations 2017

Registration for Tchoukball Geneva Indoors 2017

Registration Forms

  • Champions Cup
  • Open Tournament
  • Junior Tournament
  • School Tournament

    Any questions about your participation and registration for the Nations Cup, please contact erika.mesmer@tchoukball.ch.

    Paiement details:
    Association Genevoise de Tchoukball; Geneva Indoors; 1219 Châtelaine; Switzerland
    IBAN: CH06 0900 0000 1727 8109 4; Account number: 17-278109-4; BIC: POFICHBEXXX 
    Address of the bank: PostFinance SA; Mingerstrasse 20; 3030 Bern, Switzerland

The tournament will take place from 6 to 17 December

The Nations Cup: December 14 to 16
The Champions Cup on December 17
The Open on December 16
The senior tournament on December 16
Tournament U18 and U15 on December 10
Tournament U12 and U10 on December 9
The school tournament from 6 to 13 December

STATE OF REGISTRATIONS

Nations cup MEN

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Taiwan – Taipei Vivian Wang Confirmed, payment required to finalise registration
2 Czech Republic Stepan Vele Registration complete – payment received
3 Austria – RT Traiskirchen Stefan Schuster Registration complete – payment received
4 Taiwan – Taoyuan George Final confirmation and payment to be received
5 Switzerland Loïc Herinckx Registration complete – payment received
6 Italy A Fabrizio Caprani Registration complete – payment received
7 Italy B Fabrizio Caprani Registration complete – payment received

Nations cup WOMEN

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Czech Republic Stepan Vele Registration complete – payment received
2 Switzerland Loïc Herinckx Registration complete – payment received
3 Italy A Fabrizio Caprani Registration complete – payment received
4 Italy B Fabrizio Caprani Registration complete – payment received
5 Italy U21 Fabrizio Caprani Registration complete – payment received

Nations cup U18 BOYS

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Switzerland Loïc Herinckx Registration complete – payment received
2 Italy U18 A Fabrizio Caprani Registration complete – payment received
3 Italy U18 B Fabrizio Caprani Registration complete – payment received

Nations cup U18 GIRLS

Nations cup U18 GIRLS

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1

Champions cup

Champions cup

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 Limeta Lomnice Dominik Simunek Registration complete – payment received
2 Geneva Dragons Ormeño Alonso Registration complete – payment received
3 Pendules Clément Gremion

Registration complete – payment received
4 Meyrin Panthers Samantha Urbina Confirmed, payment required to finalise registration
5 Meyrin Wildcats Samantha Urbina Confirmed, payment required to finalise registration
6 Drim Tim Andrea Bonora Registration complete – payment received

OPEN tournament MEN/MIXTE

OPEN tournament

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1

OPEN tournament WOMEN

Copie de OPEN tournament WOMEN

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1

OPEN tournament SENIOR

OPEN tournament MIXTE

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1 AS THONON

Girardin Nicolas

Confirmed, payment required to finalise registration

Junior U18

JUNIOR U18

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1

Junior U15

JUNIOR U15

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1

Junior U12

JUNIOR U12

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1

Junior U10

JUNIOR U10

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1

School tournament 6P

SCHOOL TOURNAMENT 6P

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1

School tournament 7P

SCHOOL TOURNAMENT 7P

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1

School tournament 8P

SCHOOL TOURNAMENT 8P

Number Team Team leader State of registration
1